^

 

Cabinet Members

1. Rt. Hon. Dr. NGIRENTE Edouard, Prime Minister
2. Hon. Prof. SHYAKA Anastase, Minister of Local Government
3. Hon. Dr. BIRUTA Vincent, Minister of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation
4. Hon. HAKUZIYAREMYE Soraya, Minister of Trade and Industry
5. Hon. INGABIRE Paula, Minister of ICT and Innovation
6. Hon. Maj. Gen. MURASIRA Albert, Minister of Defence.
7. Hon. Dr. NGAMIJE Daniel, Minister of Health.
8. Hon. Dr. BAYISENGE Jeannette, Minister of Gender and Family Promotion
9. Hon. MUNYANGAJU Aurore Mimosa, Minister of Sports
10. Hon. KAYISIRE Marie Solange, Minister in charge of Emergency Management
11. Hon. UWIZEYE Judith, Minister in the Office of the President
12. Hon. MPAMBARA Ines, Minister in the Office of the Prime Minister in charge of Cabinet Affairs
13. Hon. Dr. NDAGIJIMANA Uzziel, Minister of Finance and Economic Planning
14. Hon. Amb. GATETE Claver, Minister of Infrastructure
15. Hon. Amb. Dr. MUJAWAMARIYA Jeanne d’Arc, Minister of Environment.
17. Hon. Dr. MUKESHIMANA Gerardine, Minister of Agriculture and Animal Resources
18. Hon. Dr. UWAMARIYA Valentine, Minister of Education
19. Hon. MBABAZI Rosemary, Minister of Youth and Culture
20. Hon. BUSINGYE Johnston, Minister of Justice and Attorney General
21. Hon. RWANYINDO KAYIRANGWA Fanfan, Minister of Public Service and Labour
22. Hon. NYIRARUKUNDO Ignatienne, Minister of State in the Ministry of Local Government in charge of Social Affairs
23. Hon. Amb. Nyirahabimana Solina, Minister of State in the Ministry of Justice in Charge of Constitutional and Legal Affairs
24. Hon. Dr. UWERA Claudine, Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning in charge of Economic Planning
25. Hon. TUSHABE Richard , Minister of State in the Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning in Charge of the National Treasury
26. Hon. TWAGIRAYEZU Gaspard, Minister of State in the Ministry of Education in charge of Primary and Secondary Education
27. Hon. IRERE Claudette, Minister of State in the Ministry of Education in Charge of ICT and TVET Education
28. Hon. Lt Col Dr MPUNGA Tharcisse, Minister of State in the Ministry of Health in charge of Primary Healthcare
29. Hon. Prof. Nshuti Manasseh, Minister of State in the Ministry of Foreign Affairs and International Cooperation in charge of the East African Community
30. Hon. BAMPORIKI Edouard, Minister of State of the Ministry of Youth and Culture
31. Hon. Dr. NGABITSINZE Jean Chrysostome, Minister of State of the Ministry of Agriculture and Animal Resources.
32. Hon. AKAMANZI Clare, Chief Executive Officer of Rwanda Development Board & Cabinet Member
33. Hon. GATARE Francis, Chief Executive Officer of Rwanda Mines, Petroleum and Gas Board & Cabinet Member